timezones.de

12:37:32am
Flag Angola

Caconda
Angola - Huíla

Current local time:

01:37am:32
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Huíla
Population:10.549
Latitude:-13.7333300
Longitude:15.0666700
Elevation:1674m
Alternate names:Caconda, Kakonda, Какондаm