timezones.de

03:38:14pm
Flag Angola

Caluquembe
Angola - Huíla

Current local time:

04:38pm:14
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Huíla
Population:30.300
Latitude:-13.7833300
Longitude:14.6833300
Elevation:1699m
Alternate names:Caluquembe, Caluquembo, Caluquemo, Kalukembe, Калукембеm