timezones.de

11:43:37pm
Flag Angola

Lubango
Angola - Huíla

Current local time:

12:43am:37
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Huíla
Population:102.541
Latitude:-14.9171700
Longitude:13.4925000
Elevation:1760m
Alternate names:Lubangas, Lubango, SDD, Sa da Bandeira, Sá da Bandeira, lu ban ge, lubang-gu, lwbanghw, lwbngw angwla, rubango, Лубанго, لوبانغو, لوبنگو، آنگولا, ルバンゴ, 盧班戈, 루방구m