timezones.de

02:27:18pm
Flag Angola

Luanda
Angola - Luanda

Current local time:

03:27pm:18
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Luanda
Population:2.776.168
Latitude:-8.8368200
Longitude:13.2343200
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Gorad Luanda, LAD, Loanda, Louanda, Louanta, Luand, Luanda, Luandae, Luando, Lwanda, Lúanda, Saint Paul de Loanda, Sao Paolo de Loanda, Sao Paulo da Assuncao de Luanda, Sao Paulo de Loanda, Sao Paulo de Luanda, St Paul de Loanda, São Paolo de Loanda, São Paulo da Assunção de Luanda, São Paulo de Loanda, São Paulo de Luanda, lu'anda, luanda, luo an da, luvanta, luxanda, luyanda, lwanda, ruanda, Λουάντα, Горад Луанда, Луандæ, Луанда, Լուանդա, לואנדה, לואנדע, لوآندا, لواندا, لونڈا, लुआंडा, लुआण्डा, লুয়ান্ডা, ਲੁਆਂਦਾ, லுவாண்டா, ลูอันดา, ལའུན་ཌ།, ლუანდა, ሏንዳ, ルアンダ, 罗安达, 루안다m