timezones.de

02:49:36pm
Flag Angola

Lucapa
Angola - Lunda Norte

Current local time:

03:49pm:36
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Lunda Norte
Population:20.115
Latitude:-8.4191500
Longitude:20.7446600
Elevation:955m
Alternate names:LBZ, Lucapa, Lukapa, Лукапаm