timezones.de

01:02:58am
Flag Angola

Saurimo
Angola - Lunda Sul

Current local time:

02:02am:58
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Lunda Sul
Population:40.498
Latitude:-9.6607800
Longitude:20.3915500
Elevation:1071m
Alternate names:Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримоm