timezones.de

12:39:03am
Flag Angola

Léua
Angola - Moxico

Current local time:

01:39am:03
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Moxico
Population:5.168
Latitude:-11.6500000
Longitude:20.4500000
Elevation:1236m
Alternate names:Leua, Léua, Sandandom