timezones.de

12:55:35am
Flag Angola

Luau
Angola - Moxico

Current local time:

01:55am:35
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Moxico
Population:18.465
Latitude:-10.7072700
Longitude:22.2246600
Elevation:1106m
Alternate names:Luao, Luau, Teixeira de Sousa, Teixera de Sousa, Texeira-de Susa, UAL, Vila Teixeira de Sousa, Vila Teixeira de Souza, Vila Teixera de Souza, Vila Texeira de Sousa, Луауm