timezones.de

03:06:33pm
Flag Angola

Luena
Angola - Moxico

Current local time:

04:06pm:33
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Moxico
Population:21.115
Latitude:-11.7833300
Longitude:19.9166700
Elevation:1337m
Alternate names:LUO, Luehna, Luena, Luene, Luso, Luzo, Vila Luso, Vila Luzo, Vila Luzu, Villa Luso, Луэнаm