timezones.de

02:18:32pm
Flag Angola

Namibe
Angola - Namibe

Current local time:

03:18pm:31
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Namibe
Population:80.149
Latitude:-15.1961100
Longitude:12.1522200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:MSZ, Mocamedes, Mossamedes, Moçâmedes, Namibe, Namibė, na mi bei, namibe, namybh angwla, Намибе, Намібе, نامیبه، آنگولا, ナミベ, 納米貝, 나미베m