timezones.de

12:06:58am
Flag Angola

Uíge
Angola - Uíge

Current local time:

01:06am:58
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Uíge
Population:60.008
Latitude:-7.6087400
Longitude:15.0613100
Elevation:825m
Alternate names:Carmona, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уижеm