timezones.de

03:16:38pm
Flag Angola

Mbanza Congo
Angola - Zaire

Current local time:

04:16pm:38
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Zaire
Population:24.220
Latitude:-6.2670300
Longitude:14.2401000
Elevation:544m
Alternate names:Mbanza Congo, Mbanza Kongo, San Salvador, Sao Salvador, Sao Salvador do Congo, São Salvador, São Salvador do Congom