timezones.de

01:03:13pm
Flag Aruba

Oranjestad
Aruba -

Current local time:

09:03am:13
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Aruba
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Aruba (AW)
Federal State:
Population:29.998
Latitude:12.5239800
Longitude:-70.0270300
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Gorad Aran'estad, Oran'estad, Oranestad, Oraniestat, Oranjestad, Oranjestad pa Aruba, Oranjestad på Aruba, Oranjestadas, Oranjestado, Oranjested, Oranjestêd, ao la nie si ta de, awrnjstad, olanyeseutateu, oraniesutaddo, oranjestada, xo ran yes tad, Οράνιεστατ, Горад Араньестад, Оранестад, Ораньестад, Ораньєстад, Орањестад, אורנייסטאד, أورنجستاد, اورنجسٹیڈ، اروبا, ओरांजेश्टाड, โอรันเยสตัด, ორანესტადი, オラニエスタッド, 奥腊涅斯塔德, 오라녜스타트m