timezones.de

02:35:03pm
Flag Austria

Bad Tatzmannsdorf
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

04:35pm:03
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:1.329
Latitude:47.3333300
Longitude:16.2166700
Elevation:369m
Alternate names:Bad Tatzmannsdorf, Bad-Tacmansdorf, Tarcsafuerdo, Tarcsafürdő, Бад-Тацмансдорфm