timezones.de

01:52:14pm
Flag Austria

Eisenstadt
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

03:52pm:14
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:12.190
Latitude:47.8456500
Longitude:16.5232700
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Aizenstat, Ajzenshhat, Ajzenshtadt, Ajzenshtat, Ayzenstad, Eisenstadt, Eisnstod, Eizenstatas, Eizenstate, Eizenštatas, Eizenštate, Ferreum Castrum, Gorad Ajzenshtat, Kismarton, Stadt Eisenstadt, Zelezno, Zeljezno, ai sen si ta te, aijensyutateu, aizenshutatto, ayajhenastada, Železno, Željezno, Άιζενστατ, Айзенштадт, Айзенщат, Ајзенштат, Горад Айзенштат, Այզենշտադ, אייזנשטט, آیزنشٹڈ, آیزن‌اشتات, आयझेनश्टाड, აიზენშტადტი, アイゼンシュタット, 艾森斯塔特, 아이젠슈타트m