timezones.de

12:44:08pm
Flag Austria

Kittsee
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

02:44pm:08
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:2.070
Latitude:48.0925000
Longitude:17.0638900
Elevation:136m
Alternate names:Gijeca, Kittsee, Kitzee, Koepcseny, Köpcsény, kittoze, Китзее, キットゼーm