timezones.de

06:45:30am
Advert
Flag Austria

Mattersburg
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

07:45am:30
Friday27.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:6.448
Latitude:47.7333300
Longitude:16.4000000
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:Matersburg, Matersburgas, Mattasburg, Mattersburg, Mattersdorf, Nagymarton, ma te si bao, mateleuseubuleukeu, matterusuburuku, Матерсбург, Маттерсбург, מאטערסדארף, マッテルスブルク, 馬特斯堡, 마테르스부르크m
Advert