timezones.de

01:43:06am
Advert
Flag Austria

Neusiedl am See
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

02:43am:06
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:5.949
Latitude:47.9490100
Longitude:16.8417000
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Neisiedl am See, Neusiedl, Neusiedl am See, Nezsider, Nojzidl am Zee, Nojzidl na Jezeru, Nojzidl'-am-Ze, Nojzidl'-am-Zee, Nojzidul am Zee, bin hu xin xi de er, Нойзидль-ам-Зе, Нойзидль-ам-Зее, Нойзидъл ам Зее, Нойзідль-ам-Зеє, Нојзидл ам Зее, Нојзидл на Језеру, 濱湖新錫德爾m
Advert