timezones.de

08:08:37pm
Flag Austria

Oberwart
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

10:08pm:37
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:6.879
Latitude:47.2897100
Longitude:16.2059500
Elevation:316m
Alternate names:Felsoor, Felsőőr, Gornja Borta, Obervart, Oberwart, Owawart, Zgornja Borta, shang wa te, Оберварт, 上瓦特m