timezones.de

05:07:36am
Flag Austria

Parndorf
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

06:07am:36
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:4.050
Latitude:47.9996300
Longitude:16.8604900
Elevation:181m
Alternate names:Pandorfalu, Pandrof, Parndorf, Pándorfalu, Парндорфm