timezones.de

01:26:26am
Flag Austria

Pinkafeld
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

03:26am:25
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:5.257
Latitude:47.3666700
Longitude:16.1166700
Elevation:389m
Alternate names:Pinkafel'd, Pinkafeld, Pinkafelj, Pinkafo, Pinkafoed, Pinkaföd, Pinkafő, ping ka fei er te, Пинкафельд, 萍卡菲尔特m