timezones.de

08:53:55am
Advert
Flag Austria

Rust
Austria - Burgenland

Current local time:

09:53am:55
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Burgenland
Population:1.726
Latitude:47.8012200
Longitude:16.6715800
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Rust, Ruszt, Stadt Rust, Рустm
Advert