timezones.de

08:01:10am
Flag Austria

Arnoldstein
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

10:01am:10
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:6.923
Latitude:46.5461100
Longitude:13.7100000
Elevation:679m
Alternate names:Arnoldsteinm