timezones.de

01:22:47am
Flag Austria

Feldkirchen in Kärnten
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

03:22am:47
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:14.440
Latitude:46.7236800
Longitude:14.0958000
Elevation:543m
Alternate names:Fel'dkirkhen, Fel'dkirkhen (Karintija), Feldkirchen, Feldkirchen in Karnten, Feldkirchen in Kärnten, Feldkirchenas, Feldkirkhen, fei er de ji xing, fldkyrshn ayn krntn, Фелдкирхен, Фельдкирхен, Фельдкирхен (Каринтия), فلدکیرشن این کرنتن, ფელდკირხენი, 費爾德基興m