timezones.de

01:39:59pm
Flag Austria

Finkenstein am Faaker See
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

03:39pm:59
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:8.406
Latitude:46.5655600
Longitude:13.8652800
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:Bekstanj, Bekštanj, Finkenshhajn am Faaker Zee, Finkenshtajn-am-Faker-Ze, Finkenshtajn-am-Faker-Zee, fa ke er hu pan fen ken shi tai yin, Финкенштайн-ам-Факер-Зе, Финкенштайн-ам-Факер-Зее, Финкенщайн ам Фаакер Зее, Фінкенштайн-ам-Факер-Зее, 法克尔湖畔芬肯施泰因m