timezones.de

02:16:19pm
Flag Austria

Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

04:16pm:19
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:90.610
Latitude:46.6247200
Longitude:14.3052800
Elevation:450m
Alternate names:Celovec, Clagenfurtum, KLU, Klagenfurt, Klagenfurte, Klāgenfurte, ke la gen fu, kuragenfuruto, qlgnpwrt, Клагенфурт, קלגנפורט, クラーゲンフルト, 克拉根福m