timezones.de

02:16:31pm
Flag Austria

Moosburg
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

04:16pm:31
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:4.602
Latitude:46.6575000
Longitude:14.1747200
Elevation:500m
Alternate names:Moosburg, Moosburg in Karnten, Moosburg in Kärnten, Mosburg, Мосбургm