timezones.de

02:04:09pm
Flag Austria

Paternion
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

04:04pm:09
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:6.301
Latitude:46.7141700
Longitude:13.6361100
Elevation:513m
Alternate names:Paternionm