timezones.de

06:16:43am
Flag Austria

Sankt Andrä
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

07:16am:43
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:10.250
Latitude:46.7682900
Longitude:14.8199100
Elevation:430m
Alternate names:Sankt Andra, Sankt Andra Lavanttal, Sankt Andrae Im Lavanttal, Sankt Andre, Sankt Andrä, Sankt Andrä Lavanttal, Sankt-Andre, Sentandraz v Labotski dolini, sheng an de lie, zankt andrh, Šentandraž v Labotski dolini, Санкт Андре, Санкт-Андре, زانکت آندره, 聖安德烈m