timezones.de

02:14:38pm
Flag Austria

Spittal an der Drau
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

04:14pm:38
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:16.363
Latitude:46.8000000
Longitude:13.5000000
Elevation:553m
Alternate names:Shpital, Shpittal'-an-der-Drau, Spital, Spital ob Dravi, Spittal, Spittal an der Drau, Spittal na Dravi, ashpytal an dr drayw, si pi te an de lao, Špital ob Dravi, Шпитал, Шпитталь-ан-дер-Драу, Шпітталь-ан-дер-Драу, اشپیتال آن در درائو, შპიტალ-ან-დერ-დრაუ, シュピッタル・アン・デア・ドラウ, 斯皮特安德勞m