timezones.de

05:57:45am
Flag Austria

Velden am Wörthersee
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

06:57am:45
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:8.817
Latitude:46.6130100
Longitude:14.0413000
Elevation:448m
Alternate names:Vel'den, Velden, Velden am Woerthersee, Velden am Wörthersee, Вельденm