timezones.de

07:58:39pm
Flag Austria

Villach
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

09:58pm:37
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:58.882
Latitude:46.6102800
Longitude:13.8558300
Elevation:494m
Alternate names:Beljak, Filachas, Filakh, Fillach, Fillaha, Fillakh, Gorad Filakh, QVL, Santicum, Vilac, Villach, Villaco, fei la he, fil lakh, firahha, fylakh, pilakhi, pillaheu, pylʼk, wylakh, Φίλλαχ, Горад Філах, Филах, Филлах, Філлах, פילאך, فیلاخ, ویلاخ, ฟิลลาค, ფილახი, フィラッハ, 菲拉赫, 필라흐m