timezones.de

02:00:59am
Flag Austria

Völkermarkt
Austria - Carinthia

Current local time:

04:00am:59
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Carinthia
Population:11.373
Latitude:46.6622200
Longitude:14.6344400
Elevation:463m
Alternate names:Felkermarkt, Fjol'kermarkt, Velikovec, Voelkermarkt, fu er ke ma ke te, fwlkrmarkt, Фелкермаркт, Фёлькермаркт, فولکرمارکت, 弗爾克馬克特m