timezones.de

01:48:01pm
Flag Austria

Amstetten
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:48pm:01
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:22.832
Latitude:48.1229000
Longitude:14.8720600
Elevation:277m
Alternate names:Amshheten, Amshteten, Amshtetten, Amsteta, Amšteta, Aumstettn, a mu shi tai teng, amshttn, amsyuteten, amushutetten, Амштетен, Амштеттен, Амщетен, آمشتتن, ამშტეტენი, アムシュテッテン, 阿姆施泰滕, 암슈테텐m