timezones.de

08:44:27am
Advert
Flag Austria

Bad Schönau
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

09:44am:27
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:0
Latitude:47.4833300
Longitude:16.2333300
Elevation:577m
Alternate names:Bad Schonau, Bad Schönau, Schonau, Schonau im Gebirge, Schönau, Schönau im Gebirgem
Advert