timezones.de

01:17:03am
Flag Austria

Bad Vöslau
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:17am:03
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:11.013
Latitude:47.9653300
Longitude:16.2135900
Elevation:262m
Alternate names:Bad Fezlau, Bad-Fjoslau, Bad-Vjoslau, Voslau, Vöslau, ba te fu si lao, bad fwslayw, bad-peslau, Бад Фезлау, Бад-Вёслау, Бад-Фёслау, باد فوسلائو, ბად-ფესლაუ, 巴特弗斯勞m