timezones.de

01:41:38am
Flag Austria

Baden
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:41am:38
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:24.893
Latitude:48.0054300
Longitude:16.2326400
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Baden, Baden bei Wien, Badenas, Badene pie Vines, Bādene pie Vīnes, badenbaibin, badeni, baden・bai・u~in, badn nzdyk bh wyn, wei ye na ba deng, Баден, באדן, بادن نزدیک به وین, ბადენი, バーデン・バイ・ウィーン, 維也納巴登, 바덴바이빈m