timezones.de

02:13:08pm
Flag Austria

Bruck an der Leitha
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

04:13pm:07
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:7.339
Latitude:48.0166700
Longitude:16.7666700
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Bruck, Bruck an der Leitha, Bruck-Leitha, Bruk na Lajti, Bruk-an-der-Lajta, lai ta he pan bu lu ke, Брук на Лајти, Брук-ан-дер-Лайта, 萊塔河畔布魯克m