timezones.de

05:01:24am
Advert
Flag Austria

Dürnstein
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

06:01am:24
Friday27.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:0
Latitude:48.3833300
Longitude:15.5166700
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:Durnstein, Dürnsteinm
Advert