timezones.de

06:34:04am
Flag Austria

Eggenburg
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

07:34am:04
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:0
Latitude:48.6389200
Longitude:15.8190300
Elevation:339m
Alternate names:Eggenburg, Ehggenburg, ai gen bao, Эггенбург, 埃根堡m