timezones.de

07:23:51am
Flag Austria

Gänserndorf
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

09:23am:51
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:8.588
Latitude:48.3392500
Longitude:16.7201600
Elevation:164m
Alternate names:Genzerndorf, Unterganserndorf, Untergänserndorf, Гензерндорфm