timezones.de

01:59:50am
Flag Austria

Groß-Enzersdorf
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:59am:49
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:8.791
Latitude:48.2027800
Longitude:16.5508300
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:Genzersdorf, Gros-Encersdorf, Grosehncersdorf, Gross-Enzersdorf, Groß-Enzersdorf, da en ce si duo fu, Грос-Енцерсдорф, Гросэнцерсдорф, 大恩策斯多夫m