timezones.de

01:08:22pm
Flag Austria

Hainburg an der Donau
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

02:08pm:22
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:5.622
Latitude:48.1462700
Longitude:16.9450400
Elevation:170m
Alternate names:Hainburg, Hainburgo ce Danubo, Hainburgo ĉe Danubo, Khajnburg, Khajnburg-na-Dunai, duo nao he pan hai en bao, Хайнбург, Хайнбург-на-Дунаї, 多瑙河畔海恩堡m