timezones.de

06:21:20am
Flag Austria

Herzogenburg
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

07:21am:20
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:7.866
Latitude:48.2813700
Longitude:15.6943100
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Khercogenburg, Vilandstal', hei cuo gen bao, Виландсталь, Херцогенбург, 黑措根堡m