timezones.de

02:03:56pm
Flag Austria

Hinterbrühl
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

04:03pm:56
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:4.068
Latitude:48.0861100
Longitude:16.2480900
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Khinterbrjul', hou bu lu er, Хинтербрюль, 后布吕尔m