timezones.de

01:20:39pm
Flag Austria

Hollabrunn
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:20pm:39
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:10.966
Latitude:48.5500000
Longitude:16.0833300
Elevation:257m
Alternate names:Hollabrunn, Kholabrun, Khollabrun, Khollabrunn, Oberhollabrunn, Vizel'sfel'd, holabruni, huo la bu lun, hwlabrwn, Визельсфельд, Холабрун, Холлабрун, Холлабрунн, هولابرون, ჰოლაბრუნი, 霍拉布倫m