timezones.de

02:02:34am
Flag Austria

Klosterneuburg
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

04:02am:34
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:24.843
Latitude:48.3052100
Longitude:16.3252200
Elevation:192m
Alternate names:Klosterneuberg, Klosterneuburg, Klosternoiburgas, Klosternojburg, Vajdlingbakh-und-Shajblinshtajn, ke luo si te xin bao, klwstrnwybwrg, kurosutanoiburuku, Вайдлингбах-унд-Шайблинштайн, Клостернойбург, Клостернојбург, کلوسترنویبورگ, კლოსტერნოიბურგი, クロスターノイブルク, 克洛斯特新堡m