timezones.de

02:09:58pm
Flag Austria

Krems an der Donau
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

04:09pm:58
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:23.932
Latitude:48.4092100
Longitude:15.6141500
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Krems, Krems an der Donau, Krems-na-Dunae, qrms, Кремс-на-Дунае, קרמסm