timezones.de

06:25:53am
Flag Austria

Laa an der Thaya
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

07:25am:53
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:6.084
Latitude:48.7166700
Longitude:16.3833300
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:La-an-der-Tajja, Laa, Laa an der Thaya, Laa-an-der-Tajja, ta ya he pan la zhen, Ла-ан-дер-Тайя, Лаа-ан-дер-Тайя, 塔亞河畔拉鎮m