timezones.de

01:02:12am
Flag Austria

Langenlois
Austria - Lower Austria

Current local time:

03:02am:12
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Lower Austria
Population:7.081
Latitude:48.4666700
Longitude:15.6666700
Elevation:277m
Alternate names:Langenlois, Langenlojs, lang gen luo yi si, Лангенлойс, 朗根洛伊斯m